Rafael Osuna #118 

Colonia Versalles 

Pto. Vallarta Jalisco.


Showroom/Español: 

22 4 5258

English:

044 322 292 33 33

Privacy Policy

In TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY EVENT RENTALS, Rafael Osuna residing at 118, Col. Versalles, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, CP 48310, Mexico we inform our responsibility to collect your personal data, and the use thereof and protection. These conditions apply to all data that are collected on behalf of and TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT.


  YOUR PRIVACY IS IMPORTANT TO TALBOT ROSS EVENT RENTALS

In TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT we are committed and respect the confidentiality of information and data privacy of all users and visitors of the page www.talbotrosseventrentals.com, some of these data are for example; name, gender, email address, postal address, delivery address), phone number, document identification number, date of birth, payment information (such as credit card number, validity), billing information.


INFORMATION WE COLLECT

This personal data you provide them voluntarily choose to participate in newsletters, forums, contests, make an order, sign up for an activity, order products or services and to register to participate in other activities in TALBOT ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT ROSS offer. In TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT may interrelate information you provide TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT with other information you have voluntarily provided to third parties. This, to tailor our products and services and our promotions to your preferences.


Besides personal information, we may also collect other information regarding your use of the Website. Occasionally, we may also collect or ask for additional personal information, which is also expressly included herein as Personal Information. You can opt out of providing this additional information by not entering it when you ask or not to use the website, although not providing it may hinder your ability to use the Website.


The information collected is used to provide and maintain the website and used at the discretion of ROSS TALBOT ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT. This information can also be used to contact you to further discuss interest in our company, the services we provide, and to send information about ROSS TALBOT ACCESSORY EVENT RENTALS, its partners, its products and other activities such as promotions and events. You may be invited to receive emails through your email. Your email address and any personal information will not be distributed or shared with third parties unless it is to transact such business as you have contracted us to do, to comply with legal processes and / or applications for law enforcement, or conduct any business as ROSS TALBOT ACCESSORY EVENT RENTALS, in its sole discretion, deems reasonable.

TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT can also email (or send via other methods) information update_attributesss the Website, newsletters, advertisements, or other correspondence. You will have the opportunity to unsubscribe from any e-mail or by clicking on a hyperlink "unsubscribe" contained in such promotional emails or by emailing www.dotandbo.com/contact.html. Despite unsubscribe from this list, TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT can send e-mail confirmation if you order online and you may need to contact you by phone, email or regular mail with questions or issues relating to your order. Any opt-out by you is not valid until it is used by TALBOT ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT ROSS will not be responsible for problems arising from the opt-out procedure.


You can also indicate whether they wish to be contacted by checking the appropriate box when providing your personal data or by other means, such as sending an email with the request to:

talbotrosseventrentals@gmail.com


OUR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION AND SECURITY

ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT TALBOT not share without your consent, your personal data with third parties, domestic or foreign, outside the group of companies TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY EVENT RENTALS, such as companies affiliated TALBOT ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT ROSS, any other company in which TALBOT ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT ROSS directly or indirectly holds more than 50% of the outstanding shares, or any other company that bears the name TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT in its name (all of which may be in Mexico or abroad) except (a) that the law or a court order so require; (b) that the information be shared with contractors TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT to perform internal operations and fulfill the purposes described (eg to send a promotional item requested by you, to deliver orders, store physical information or electronically); (c) to protect the rights or property of TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT or its customers; (d) such transfer is provided for in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. We have required or will require our contractors agree to use your personal data only for the purpose of carrying out the operations for which they were hired.


TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT adopted security measures, administrative, technical and physical measures to protect personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, unauthorized access or treatment. However, TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT and therefore can not guarantee that there will be no unauthorized access to your personal data or communications are free from interruptions, errors or interception by unauthorized third party access.

Access to your personal data held by TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY EVENT RENTALS, will be limited to people who need access to such information for the purpose of carrying out the identified purposes.


HOW TO CONTACT IF WE HAVE A PROBLEM

If you have any questions regarding this policy or administration or for more details about the personal information TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT holds, for what purposes and how we collect, hold, use and disclose that information, Please contact TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT in www.talbotrosseventrentals.com

Additional Information

This policy forms part of the conditions of use of services TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT and any use of the network is governed by the terms of use.

 

Legal Notices

1 Content of the online offer

TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT assumes no responsibility for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT refer to damages of material or moral kind caused by the use or non-use of the information provided or by the use of faulty and incomplete information are excluded in principle, unless by TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT there is a willful or grossly negligent fault demonstrable. All offers are non-binding. TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT the right to modify, supplement or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer without prior notice or to discontinue publication temporarily or permanently expressly reserves.

 

2 References and links

In case of direct or indirect references or third-party websites ("hyperlinks") located outside the area of ​​responsibility of TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT only be a liability obligation if TALBOT ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT ROSS was aware of the contents and will feature the technical possibility and it would be reasonable to prevent the use in case of illegal contents. Hereby TALBOT ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT ROSS expressly declares that at the time of insertion of the links was impossible to detect illegal content reference pages. TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT has no influence on the current and future shape of the contents of the linked pages / links. Therefore it is hereby expressly distance from all contents of the linked pages / links that have been modified after insertion of the link. This determination applies to all links and references inserted in the own Internet presence and third entries in guest books, discussion forums and mailing list created by the author. For illegal, faulty or incomplete contents and especially for damages resulting from the use or non-use of information offered thus respond only person providing the page to which the link refers, not who merely refers to the respective publication via links .

 

3 Rights TALBOT ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT ROSS and identification

TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT strives to respect in all publications rights TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts, to use graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts or to use self-produced graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts free licenses. All brand names and goods mentioned in the website that may be protected by third parties are subject, without limitation, by the rules of law in force at all times identification and ownership rights of the registered owners.The mere mention does not allow the conclusion that trademarks are not protected by third party rights! The copyright for objects created by TALBOT ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT ROSS and published exclusively TALBOT remains ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT page. Is not permitted copying or use of graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts of this type in other electronic or printed publications without the explicit consent of TALBOT ROSS ACCESSORY RENTALS EVENT publications.

 

4. Privacy

The personal data provided in the context of our web presence in every country in which we publish web pages, such as name, address, phone number or e-mail, we collect and process according to the national laws governing the protection and security of data. The user decides whether or not to let us know personal details, for example through an application or similar. Usually, your data is sent only by e-mail to the e-mail provided and are not stored. Your personal data are used only to respond to your request, process your order or to provide information or special offers. To foster relationships with our customers may need in addition the following: - store, process and forward your personal data to other companies, p. eg. depending on the product in question, to respond optimally to your needs - use this data (either by us or by third parties acting on our behalf), to inform you of our offers. At all times, you can order by e-mail the saved data are modified, deleted or blocked. No user profiles are created with or without personal reference. Naturally we will respect your decision if you do not want to put our personal data available to foster relationships with our customers. We will never sell your personal data to third parties nor distribute this in any way. For access to our website is not personal information is automatically stored for statistical purposes (eg IP address, type of Internet browser used and operating system,.. Domain name of the website from which you visit; amount of visits, average tenure in our pages as well as pages viewed). The data are evaluated only anonymously. Neither cookies nor active contents are used. We use this information to determine the interest aroused our websites and improve their content. We take precautions to ensure the protection of their personal data. Carefully protect your data from loss form, destruction, falsification, manipulation and unauthorized access or impermissible publication. Our websites contain links that refer to other websites. We are not responsible for data protection strategies or the content of these external websites.

 

 

5 Legal validity of this disclaimer

This disclaimer is to be understood as part of the Web site from which you were referred from. If parts or individual formulations of this text do not correspond, no longer correspond or not correspond in full to the legal situation, the remaining parts of the document would be unaffected in their contents and their validity by this.

Versión para imprimir Versión para imprimir | Mapa del sitio Recomendar esta página Recomendar esta página
© talbotrosseventaccessoryrentals Rafael Ozuna 118 48310 Puerto Vallarta JAL Espanol:+52 322 22 4 5258 English: +52 322 292 3333